Friday, June 26, 2009

bosan asek tekurung dlm bilik. ada tetamu yang stay kt umah.. xkenal siapa. mungkin member abah kot..naseb baek dtg x bwk anak.. hahaha..ptg td pegi PCB ngn khairul n atirah.. lepak2 smbil makan satay ikan.. npk dia ngn wife n mungkin ada ank dia kot.. bengang bila asyik ditanya soklan sama.. walaupon jwpnya mmg TAK.

note: status diri yang kurang pasti.. sekejap rasa single.. sekejap rasa in relationship..mungkin x patot pikir sgt psl ni.. let bygone b bygone..

Friday, June 19, 2009

bgn tdo hari ni rasa mcm fucked up gle...never thought the person who called me almost everyday nk mengadu problems rupa2nya adalah seorang SPY BABA? shit.. sumpah.. aku x kan angkat lg phone kalau number kau appear.ok.. there is two side of every story kan? ble dgr cte one side mesti agak2 org lain akan rasa kau innocent kan? NAH! aku dh malas nk bazir tenaga otak aku nk pikir benda ni.. malas nk buang masa dgr cite2 ur so-called bestfriend. MALAS NK AMBIL PORT HAL NI!


See I don't know why you're cryin like a bitch
Talkin shit like a snitch
Who are you to write a song about me
If you really didn't care you wouldn't want to share
Tellin everybody just how you feel

Fuck what I did, it was your fault somehow
Fuck the presents, I threw all that shit out
Fuck all the cryin, it didn't mean jack
Well guess what yo, fuck you right back

Thursday, June 11, 2009

im back for blogging. Currently, my life is so hectic. I woke up at 6.15am every morning and sleep around 9pm. My industrial training is doing good so far. I have no problem with my working environment and also my officemate. They treat me so nicely. Most of my jobs is basically about doing working paper and its not a big deal for me since it is just like doing asgment. I thnk thats all. I have no idea for wht to write.

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

sorry again for a long HIATUS!
ive been absent for a blogging world for quite sometimes because of my buzy daily routine + i have problem with my pc( takde duit nk repair!)

and now i would like to present u the award for my blog.. hehehe.. thx mira anak perempuan nasir.:D


  1. Copy award di ats untuk diletakkan di blog anda
2. Nyatakan 5 fakta menarik tentang si pemberi award ini
- nama dia nur amira anak perempuan nasir
-si keding( nt aku transfer lelemak aku ko mung)
-penah suka faisal si gigi jonganghahah
-mak dia ajar subj geog zaman aku skolah dulu
-si kepo.. hehehhe

3. Setiap blogger mestilah menyatakan 10 fakta atau hobi diri sndiri sebelum memilih
-sgt pemalas
-suka tido
-suka teh o ais
-suka berkoya2
-suka makan
-suka cake!
- jarang tgk tv
- pendek
-gemok
- always blur when it comes to describe my self

4. Anda perlu memilih 10 penerima award dan describe tentang mereka
anyone who interested to do so:)

Wednesday, April 08, 2009

have u ever cross to this situation.you go to the bank to withdraw money and after done with it u get the receipt and suddenly you saw extra cash in your account. of course you'll be excited right? it happened to me yesterday. i feel like i am over the moon when i saw the receipt! at least i can do some shopping for this weekend. so i have list down a lot of things in my mind. but i felt so curious to know who's bank in the money for me. i've decided to check in cimbclicks. to my surprise, my balance is just "ciput". again i went to atm machine to recheck my balance and the truth is.. the receipt is not mine! i think that atm machine has some problem, printing wrong receipt for me! hancur harapanku! haih....

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

i dunno why i have become so lazy lately. i have lots of assignment and midterm to do but im still in holiday mood. . i keep on pending all works and now i am so stressed up because i dunno which one to start first.

  • 3rd april : submission date for ALL finance assignment ( got 3 assignment, 2 have done)
  • 7th april: midterm finance
  • 8th april: midterm macroeconomics
  • 11th april: midterm researh and midterm law( 2 papers in one day.. shit!!)
  • 17th april: due date macro assignment
  • 24th april : due date money and banking assignment

p/s: hopefully i can finished some of my works by this week, so that i can go to kl this weekend :)

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

its 11 march!
happy 20th birthday to me!:)

thanks for the wishes, cake and presents!

and to MR F.. thx for the perfect gift!
i love u to the bits!


Thursday, March 05, 2009

Was tagged by hanim

#1 Describe 10 things about the person who tag you

wan farhanim

1) akak aku
2) roomate aku
3) blur
4) suka buat bunyi annoying
5) pemandu berhemah.
6) student law
7) gigih menguruskan badan
8) x byk cakap
9) tau masak
10) suka shopping tym xde duit..

#2 Describe 10 things about you

1) anak jati kelantan....tp skarang aku tinggal di melaka..aku x sabar nak abes blaja sb dah bosan gila tinggal kat sini...so aku nak pergi negeri lain pulak..
2) anak bongsu yg typical a.k.a mengade.. tp aku x mengade dgn strangers..
3) penah jatuh 2kali time belari balik dari tadika.. time tu kalau tak silap aku balik dengan adik mat.. adik mat tu cucu kepada cik nor, a.k.a jiran depan umah aku... sampai skarang ada kesan scars di lutut sbelah kanan kaki aku.
4) aku jarang senyum.. org cakap aku sombong ataupun moody.. tp aku x kesah... sbb aku memang jenis muka ketat.
5) aku akan melalukan aktiviti shopping ketika aku ketiadaan duit... atau pon time akaun aku nyawa2 ikan... kenapa?sbb time aku ada duit, aku akan jadi kedekut..aku lebih suka abeskan duit aku utk makan di tempat yg best2...
6) aku masuk uni time umur 17thn.. time tu majoriti budak2 umur 17thn sedang berjuang menduduki SPM.. sbb time aku darjah 3, aku pass PTS punye exam.. bukan sbb mak aku daftar aku masuk darjah 1 awal.
7) aku tak suka binatang and budak2 yang byk cakap.. unless kalau dia cute...hehehe
8) time aku bosan2, aku akan masak.. aku akan bukan laman web yang ada resipi2 yang menarik dan aku akan cuba.. penah aku cuba masak asam pedas, tp x menjadi.. aku pon cepat2 buang ke dalam tong sampah sbb takot mak aku npk.. fuhh.. sampai skang dia xtau..
9) aku xdelah penakut hantu yang tegar mcm kakak aku yang tag aku ni. aku buat2 xkesah sangat.. tp aku penah napak hantu real dpn aku tym aku otw blk dri kampung aku.. tym tu aku skolah rendah lg. jangan tny mcm mana..aku ngn mak aku je napak... time tu abah n abang aku x napak..
10) aku suka subjek addmath.. tp time trial spm aku dpt b.. sbb satu page paper tu hilang and aku x realize... time nak hantar bru aku noticed.. gelabah.. tp time spm aku dpt A1.

#3 Choose 10 people to be tagged

1) mr darab dua
2) Miss Wanis
3) mira utm
4) Miss shat
5) Miss zaty
6) Myra
7-10) anyone

Sunday, March 01, 2009

counting the days!


Welcome March!
the month that i always waiting for everytime the new year come
yes! i will turn to 20yrs old this month!
but still i have a long journey to go.
may this month bring me a lot of happiness!



Friday, February 06, 2009

i have no idea of what to write. nothing special about the first week for this trimester in MMU. no shopping, no makan besar and no cinema. Perhaps no leisure time at all. i just stick at home. sleeping, watching movies that were downloaded by my sis and online. i try to force myself for not being so "big spender" and try do more savings and guess what? i managed to survive for this week without going to Jusco or MP or even Dataran Pahlawan. haahahha... its a big success for me anyway! i know it's good for me when i can control myself from buying all those unnecessary things because at least i can save a bit my money for the future.
talking about the future, i heard a lot that the common rate of salary for the fresh graduate is between RM2200 or even less(unless if you work with a big company) and 2200 is consider as a high rate.. for those who are big spender, i think that the salary is insufficient to support their life for a month. ok lets do some basic calculation.

*************************************************************************************
car loan( unless it is malaysian car) = 1000
rent house (depend on place where u rent and how many housemates that u have) = 200 - 300
utility bills (streamyx, electricity, water) = 100
food (100 per week times 4) = 400
transportation(petrol, tol and etc) = 250
total = 2050

money that left after deducting those expenses is RM150!!
*************************************************************************************
haha. silly rite?

p/s: i dont mind if my car it is just kereta cikai2. As long as the car is jimat minyak and i dont have to pay for loan.

Monday, February 02, 2009

A) 7 Fakta Tentang Diri Sendiri
  • anak bongsu dr 4 adik bradik
  • a daughter to my parents, a friend to my friends and a girfriend to MR F
  • majoring in Economics
  • studying in MMU Melaka
  • suke tido
  • spoil yg amat
  • buncit
B) 7 Perkara Menakutkan di Dunia
  • ALLAH SWT
  • losing my family
  • losing friends and my love
  • future
  • menjadi lebih gemok
  • ketandusan wang
  • diserang penyakit
C) 7 Lagu Yang Paling Layan
  • if i were a boy
  • you can talk to me
  • stick with u
  • hitam putih kehidupan
  • a song for gaza
  • she will be love
  • earth angel
D) 7 Perkara Yang Selalu Disebut
  • bodo
  • kacik
  • sial la..
  • srabuk la
  • suke ati aku la..
  • lapar laaa
  • giler...
E) 7 Perkara Yang Bernilai
  • my family
  • him
  • friends..
  • akal
  • agama
  • Duit
  • hp
F) 7 Pertama Kali
  • pertama kali dpt hp masa form 2. bangga yg giler amat..hahaha
  • pertama kali ada bf.. oh he still mine now
  • pertama kali masuk uni..oh dh besar aku ni
  • pertama kali masuk hospital.. hee takot!
  • pertama kali naik flight, lupa dh sbb baby lg time tu..
  • pertama kali dating dgn MR F.. time broke up utk masa stahun.. lama tuuu
  • pertama kali dpt adiah dr MR.F.. dpt teddy rabbit ANGEL. heheh.. still ada tepi meja aku ni....
G) 7 Orang Yang Saya Nak Tag
  • xtau
  • sape nk buat, buat ler
  • sape yg terbaca survey ni
  • ...
  • ...
  • ...
  • ...


the semester break has ended up yesterday which means that i have to go through my bored and stressed daily routine again starting from today. but im glad i have NEW spirit for this semester (though i know that i won't last long) since i got lots of new stuff: new phone, new shoes,new pants, new bag, new watch and also new folder!!. thanks a bunch to those who generously gave me all those things.

Saturday, January 24, 2009

pocket full of sunshine

im super duper extremely happy!
..
..
...
..
..
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
i got so many gifts from my sista!!!
..
...
..
...
...
...
...
..
...
...
..
...
...
....
...
xoxo handbag
dkny watch
dkny tote
cute pinky purse

yeay!!!!!! thanks sista!

Monday, January 19, 2009

7 facts about me

1. i never put on make up on my face but i wish to try it and have my own make up set :D

2. i dont have any stilettos but i really wanna have it! i think i will look taller than my real size if im wearing it :P
3. i really love to collect cute stuff!
4. People always said that my eldest sister is my twin. Well, she is 7YEARS older than me!
5. I love to cook and perhaps i love to eat too!:D
6. I wish to have body like J.Lo :P


7. My dream car is fairladyZ :D




Saturday, January 17, 2009


ini adalah SAYA. 19thn yg lepas :)
i cant wait to see my gift SOON!
:)

bored

what-to-do list for tomorrow:
  • bgn pagi2.
  • pergi btolkn radio keta dkt honda service center
  • survey handphone at kbmall
  • have lunch at secret recipe
  • beli nozel for icing(im goin to bake cupcakes :) )
  • beli perfeum for my room (hope that perfeum lavender tu da restock and still got discount)
im goin to all those places alone because no one will be at home tomorrow. jadi lone ranger ape salahnye kn? oh at last i found the digicam in my mom's room. ive been looking for it for 2days. i forgot to bring back cabel phone utk transfer gmbr dkt pc. so i need to use digicam instead of my phone. :)

Wednesday, January 07, 2009

doa

"Ya Allah!!
Sebagaimana Engkau Pernah menghantar burung-burung ababil
menghancurkan tentera bergajah Musyrikin,
maka kami memohon kepada mu Ya Allah.
turunkan lah bantuan mu kali ini
kepada orang orang Islam di GAZA,
hancurkanlah rejim zionis..
amin. ..

Friday, January 02, 2009

im stuck here when everyone is busy studying. time flies so fast.. now is 2009 and next year will be 2010( a year when i will be graduate from MMU). I remember 3 years back before i entered this university. I was fucking nervous till i feel like to cry everyday. I still can recall my first day in MMU. dressed up like a nerd and terkapai2 looking for the class. but it was 3 years back. now i managed to adapt to the life. from time to time, i think i am more independent now. :)

** hope that i managed to sail smoothly in 2009.