Monday, December 29, 2008

2 days before 2009

another 2 more days to cherish 2008.:)

thanx to MR.F for always being there for me!

Sunday, December 28, 2008

sick

im sick for almost one week..
cepatla sembuh...
exam tngal beberapa hari lg..
tp notes2 masih tersusun kemas dlm file...
TENSION!

Sunday, December 14, 2008

long hiatus

sorry for a long hiatus. i've been busy since last week bcuz of midterm BPB and BED and also the fitness test. well im done with all the midterm and now only have a few assignments and presentation to submit. talking bout the midterm, i think all my paper sucks. i couldnt do well for BPB and BED.:( n now i have to double up my effort to study for final. i need to get at least 2 DL cert. I ady got 1 n now i need 1 more. Plz2 luck.. i need u to be on my side for this comming final
"aim for the moon even if u fail, u'll be among the stars".
---------------------------------------------

i did have a blissful weekend last week. My grandma and cuzzie was not at home. So me and sister decided to spend my weekend with bro who stay at grandma's house.

Friday - arrived at Kajang around 8. Then have our dinner at Nora's Kitchen. Zulfa, my bro's fren, recommend us to eat there. The food there especially tomyam was awesome. I have 2 plate of rice .. heheheh:D

Saturday- went to OU. I didnt buy anyhting bcuz i dont have shopping mood. im waiting for "Ms. Santa Claus" to bring back new tops end of this january.. hehehe:D we headed to William Stall to have our dinner.
mine: carbonara spaghetti

bro's: nasi goreng ketam

sis's: noodle with ayam pandan(if im not mistaken)

sunday: woke up at 10 then went to klcc with bro and zulfa. again, i didnt shop anything except bought some for cookies. i could resist my temptation bila lalu dpn kedai famos amos. the smell of cookies was so tempting! around 6pm blk rumah terus packing then went back to Mlaka.

Saturday, December 06, 2008

tagging

The Self..
Name:wan faizura wan shukeri
[02] Nickname: ya, yuya, mcya,fai
[03] Married: nope
[04] Zodiac Sign: pisces
[05] Gender: female
[06] Age: 19
[07] High School: Ismail Petra
[08] University: MMU Melaka
[09] Height: 155cm
[10] Weight: 49kg :D
[11] Do you like yourself: of course
[12] Piercings: none
[13] Right or left: righty
[14] Are you a freak: sumtymes i might be..
[15] Hair: black
[16] Skin: kulit org asia...hahaha...
[17] Allergic: sotong!
[18] What are you doing now: tekan2 keyboard
[19] What will you do 1 hour later: men ngn sofia.heee
[20] What will you do 10 years later: working! insyallah
[21] Live with mother/father/parents: parents
[22] Siblings: 4 includes me..
Eldest: my sister
(23)Youngest: me myself :D
[24] Love/hate your family: love em a lot
[25] You found your another half: yes.
[26] If yes, who is he/she: muhd faiz.:D
[27] If no, who you want he/she to be: dh jumpe la
[28] Time(s) you in relationship: i think just ONE.
[30] Ever woo boy/girl(0-100000): hahaha.. yes2.
[31] Anyone woo you before(0-100000): skip dis question plz
[32] Did anything wrong to your other half: hermmm... i think he always make me mad with him
[33] What was/were the wrong you had done: nothing! swear!
[34] Ever argue with your other half: 2times in a day.. hahaha
[35] You with your other half since: form 3 i guess.
[36] Are you straight/Lesbo: im straight
[37] Reasons you love your other half: i dont have a specific reasons.
[38] You and your other half in which stage: dunno lah..
[39] You woo-ed her/him or he/she woo you: hahaha.. skip dis question again
[40] Ever think of marry he/she: erkkk... maybe

THE FRIENDS
[41] Your first best friend: dunt have one
[42] Your first enemy: dunt have oso
[43] The friend you love the most: i think U!
[44] The enemy you hate the most(1only): secreto d amor
[45] Your most beautiful girl friend: entahlaa
[46] Your most handsome guy friend: xtau jgk!
[47] The kind of girl.woman you hate the most: hipokrit and gedik!
[48] The kind of boy/man you hate the most: poyo dan juga UP!hahaha
[49] You fall in love with your close friend before: i think yes :D
[50] Your best friend is your ex-lover : never
[51] If your friend backstab you: i dont give a damm with him/her
[52] If your friend betray you: pegi la mampos!
[53] If your friend woo your lover: yg ni sesuai kena langgar ngn kapal terbang
[54] If your friend fall in love with you: erk.. im taken
[55] If you fall in love with your best friend: bole la pulak kn..

THE STUDIES
[56] Are you a good student: i think so..hahahha
[57] You always done your homeworks/assignments: yerp2
[58] The teacher/tutor you love the most: i think my highschool teacher. cikgu masri.hahah
[59] Always late to school/college: never
[60] Your class: sama je every sem
[61] You love your seniors: i dont know them
[62] Senior who you love the most: tgk jawapan atas
[63] Your classmates good/bad: i think most are good!
[64] Excellent result classmate: mr geek! how i adore u!:D
[65] Laziest classmate: ahhaha.. dunt have to mention here

THE PEOPLE
[66] Smart people: i lyke!
[67] Stupid people: always blame others and keep on complaining!
[68] Good looking people: beauty inner n outter..
[69] Ugly people: who behave like a pig!
[70] Funny people: love to make ppl laugh
[71] Cute people: babies!
[72] Bad people: bad la..
[73] Honest people: try to be one of em
[74] Acting people: berlagak bagus
[75] You are what kind of people: nice one.wakakakka

THE PREFER
[76] Lip or eyes: Eyes
[77] Hugs or kisses: package!
[78] Shorter or taller: taller than me
[79] Hesitant or spontaneous: spontaneous..
[80] Nice stomach or nice arms: si keding yg berlagak tough
[81] Listener or talker: both..flexible..
[82] Romantic or rich: both!hahaha
[83] Good wife or Good mother: Both!

THE FUTURE
[84] Age to get marry: 27
[85] Numbers of kid(s): less than 4
[86] Career: economist
[87] Salary: xkesah
[88] Retirement age: depends..
[89] Properties value: hmm..
[90] Wishes: may luck always be with me

THE VICTIMS
[91] sape yg baca survey ni!

im home!!!

i home for 4days!!!yahoooo~~

i home!! yeay. at last i got a chance to be home before my final. im so busy lately with assignment and midterm and i dont even have enough sleep too.. even skang cuti, i still have to bring back all my books. heee.... tension.
last but not least, i would like to wish Selamat Hari Raya Aidiladha to all muslims from all over the world.

p/s: i miss him so bad:(

Monday, December 01, 2008

babi

gambar hiasan: a couple of babi, a, bukan nama sebenar

i cant understand why some people have to behave like a BABI.
create troubles and escaped from it. just let others to bear it!
mmg bodoh la manusia jenis ni.. jenis yg suka menyusahkan orang.

babi oh babi... mmg laa kalau bleh aku nk saja sebut nama ko kt sini..
tp aku rasa mcm jijik sgt nk type nama ko.. dhla ko tu burok perangai pon mcm sialan.

p/s: sometimes my tempreture tends to exceed 100'C because of this babi2.